League Champions

Click the year for full tables.

YearPremiershipEast OneEast TwoEast ThreeWest OneWest Two
2017HampsteadHillcroft AEpsomChichester CrusadersBathCheltenham
2016SpencerSpencer 2Spencer 3Milton KeynesBathPlymouth City
2015SpencerSpencer 2Oxford UniEast Grinstead ACardiff HarlequinsCardiff Harlequins A
2014Walcountian BluesReading Wildcats 2London UniHillcroft BCardiff HarlequinsBournemouth
2013SpencerSpencer 2Northampton TownHitchin ABristol BombersSwansea Hawks
2012HampsteadEast GrinsteadHillcroft AWelwyn Warriors 3BathCheltenham Cougars
2011Walcountian BluesCambridge UniWelwyn Warriors 2Hillcroft ABristol BombersBirmingham Bulls
2010Welwyn WarriorsBrighton PanthersSpencer 2Cardiff HarlequinsCardiff Harlequins A
2009HampsteadCroydonReading Wildcats 2BathPenarth
YearPremiershipEast OneEast TwoWest OneWest TwoMidlands
2008HampsteadWelwyn WarriorsBrighton PanthersBathPortsmouth UniLoughborough Uni
2007HitchinEast GrinsteadHitchin ASwansea HawksLoughborough Uni
2006HitchinWelwyn WarriorsOxford UniBirmingham Bulls
YearDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4
2005HampsteadBathCambridge UniWelwyn Warriors
2004PurleyWalcountian BluesBath Uni
2003PurleyHitchinBuckhurst Hill
2002PurleyReading WildcatsPenarth A
2001PurleyReading Wildcats
2000PurleyBathPenarth
YearPremiershipDivision 1Division 2
1999KentonHitchinTatsfield
1998PurleyCroydon Hitchin A
YearDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4
1997KentonBeckenham
1996KentonOxford Uni
1995KentonHampsteadCroydon A
1994HillcroftOxford UniHillcroft A
1993BathBeckenhamHitchin A
1992HampsteadCroydonHillcroft A
1991KentonCambridge UniBath A
1990PurleyHillcroftKenton A
1989HampsteadBeckenhamBuckhurst Hill APurley A
1988HampsteadBeckenhamBath A
1987HampsteadBathCroydon A
1986HampsteadOxford UniBath
1985HampsteadKenton ABeckenham ABeckenham B
1984HampsteadHampstead ASwanleyHampstead B
1983KentonBeckenhamBexleyheathThree Bridges
1982HampsteadLee AHillcroft ALee B
1981HampsteadCambridge UniOxford IroquoisHitchin
1980Oxford UniHillcroftBuckhurst Hill B
1979Oxford UniSt HelierBarnet
1978Buckhurst Hill/HampsteadHampstead ALee B
1977HampsteadHampstead AKenton A
1976HampsteadHampstead ASwanley
1975LeeHampstead AOxford Iroquois
1974LeePurley AKenton A
1973LeeKentonCroydon A
1972LeeLondon UniPurley B
1971LeeCroydonOld Hillcrovians
1970LeeLee ABuckhurst Hill A
1969LeeCroydonCroydon A
1968LeeLee AHampstead A
1967LeePurley AOxford Iroquois
1966LeeCambridge Eagles
1965PurleyLee A
1964London UniBeckenham
1963PurleyCambridge Eagles
1962PurleyHampstead
1961London UniBuckhurst Hill II
1960PurleyBristol Uni
1959KentonHenry Thornton School
1958KentonHenry Thornton School
YearSenior ChampionshipJunior Championship
1957KentonPurley II
1956PurleyPurley II
1955HampsteadPurley II
1954PurleyOld Sedcopians
1953PurleyOld Sedcopians
1952PurleyHampstead II
1951Oxford UniBuckhurst Hill II
1950Cambridge Uni
1949Cambridge Uni
1948Cambridge Uni
1947Hampstead
1939Hampstead
1938Willoughby
1937WilloughbyOld Dunstonians II
1936Old DunstoniansOld Dunstonians II
1935Surbiton
1934Oxford Uni
1933Lee or Oxford
1932Hampstead