1990 League Tables

Upper Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGD-PtsPtsAvg
1Purley99001315576182.00
2Hampstead75021018120101.43
3Bath9603110115-5121.33
4London Uni740386691781.14
5Hitchin930666112-4660.67
6Kenton72056976-740.57
7Oxford Uni72054973-24130.43
8Beckenham70073363-30200.00

The top 4 teams from Conference A and B competed for the league title in the Upper Conference.

Lower Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGD-PtsPtsAvg
1Hillcroft8800491237162.00
2Buckhurst Hill8503553619191.12
3Cambridge Uni52033436-240.80
4Chipstead9405524012170.78
5Southampton Uni62041234-2240.67
6Croydon60061861-43110.17

The bottom 3 teams from Conference A and B competed for the Lower Conference.

Conference A
PosTeamPWDLFAGD-Pts
1Hampstead660090286212
2Oxford Uni750286345210
3Bath750280413910
4Beckenham750292316119
5Buckhurst Hill73046069-96
6Croydon72051789-724
7Southampton Uni810712129-1172
8Brighton71061329-1640

Conference A and B ran pre-Xmas, the top teams entered the Upper Conference after Xmas, and bottom teams entered the Lower Conference.
Brighton withdrew from the league.

Conference B
PosTeamPWDLFAGD-Pts
1London Uni650176502610
2Purley750293504310
3Hitchin85036357610
4Kenton7403706828
5Hillcroft740386404617
6Chipstead710627105-782
7Cambridge Uni60062671-4510

Conference A and B ran pre-Xmas, the top teams entered the Upper Conference after Xmas, and bottom teams entered the Lower Conference.

Division 3
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPtsPtsAvg
1Kenton A2117131748589562.67
2Hillcroft A181404926032452.50
3Enfield23161614110833552.39
4Orpington1611051084662352.19
5Hampstead A20929113133-20402.00
6Bath A191117713041371.95
7Cambridge Eagles20100104051-11361.80
8Croydon A20801274128-54361.80
9Purley A19711176129-53341.79
10Beckenham A209011715417291.45
11Buckhurst Hill A2060148996-7261.30
12Hitchin A18301534115-81191.06
13Oxford Iroquois1820162770-43150.83