Welcome

Welcome to the South of England Men's Lacrosse Association (SEMLA) web site. SEMLA is the governing body of lacrosse in the Southern UK, and is part of the English Lacrosse Association.

To find information on women's lacrosse please visit the South East Women's Lacrosse Association (SEWLA).

Please note, some universities only have teams in the BUCS lacrosse leagues.

Navigation

You can view the fixtures, tables, or Flags competitions. Results and tables are updated as soon as they are available, generally on Sunday.

If you are looking for a club check the clubs list, or see where they are on a map using the club locator, or find nearest club.

Please send comments, suggestions or corrections for this website to Dave Slaughter at webmaster@southlacrosse.org.uk.

25 Oct 2014

Prem East Grinstead 7 - 11 Hampstead
Prem Purley v Blues
Prem Reading 6 - 15 Spencer
Prem Welwyn v Bristol Bombers
East1 Bucks R - R Maidstone
East1 Croydon 11 - 14 Epsom
East1 Hillcroft A 4 - 8 Spencer 2
East1 London 14 - 5 Reading 2
East2 Cambridge 15 - 4 Maidstone 2
East2 Hitchin A 4 - 13 Hillcroft B
East2 Oxford Uni 10 - 0 Northampton
East2 Reading 3 14 - 13 Blues 2
East2 Welwyn 2 P - P Panthers
East3 Canterbury v Royal Holloway
East3 Chichester v Spencer 3
East3 East Grinstead A X - X Welwyn 3
East3 Epsom 2 10 - 0 Maidstone 3
East3 Purley A 0 - 10 Iroquois
West1 Bath 23 - 2 Bath 2
West1 Birmingham v Bristol Bombers 2
West1 Harlequins 10 - 0 Bournemouth
West1 Southampton v Swansea Hawks
West2 Aberystwyth X - X FXU
West2 Harlequins A 7 - 6 Exeter
West2 Plymouth v Southampton A
West2 Warwick v Cheltenham

1 Nov 2014

Prem Bristol Bombers v Hitchin
Prem Hampstead v Purley
Prem Hillcroft v Spencer
Prem Reading v East Grinstead
Prem Blues v Welwyn
East1 Colchester X - X London
East1 Epsom v Spencer 2
East1 Hillcroft A v Bucks
East1 London v Maidstone
East1 Reading 2 v Croydon
East3 Chichester v Royal Holloway
West1 Bath 2 v Southampton
West1 Bournemouth v Birmingham
West1 Bristol Bombers 2 v Harlequins
West1 Swansea Hawks v Bath
West2 Cheltenham v Plymouth
West2 Exeter X - X Aberystwyth
West2 FXU v Harlequins A
West2 Southampton A v Warwick
Mnr East (S) Plate R2 Panthers v East Grinstead A
Mnr East (S) Plate R2 Canterbury v Spencer 3
Mnr East (S) Plate R2 Hillcroft B v Blues 2
Mnr East (S) Plate R2 Maidstone 2 v Royal Holloway

8 Nov 2014

Prem Hillcroft v Bristol Bombers
Prem Hitchin v Blues
Prem Purley v Reading
Prem Spencer v East Grinstead
Prem Welwyn v Hampstead
East1 Bucks v Maidstone
East1 Croydon X - X Colchester
East1 Hillcroft A v Epsom
East1 London R - R Maidstone
East1 Spencer 2 v Reading 2
East2 Panthers v Oxford Uni
East2 Hillcroft B v Welwyn 2
East2 Maidstone 2 v Reading 3
East2 Northampton v Cambridge
East2 Blues 2 v Hitchin A
East3 Maidstone 3 v Canterbury
East3 Iroquois v Chichester
East3 Royal Holloway v East Grinstead A
East3 Spencer 3 v Epsom 2
East3 Welwyn 3 X - X Purley A
West1 Bath v Birmingham
West1 Bristol Bombers 2 v Bath 2
West1 Harlequins v Southampton
West1 Swansea Hawks v Bournemouth
West2 Aberystwyth X - X Plymouth
West2 Exeter v Cheltenham
West2 Southampton A v FXU
West2 Warwick v Harlequins A

Premier Division

Pos Team Pld Pts
1 Spencer 4 12
2 Hillcroft 3 9
3 Blues 3 9
4 East Grinstead 4 6
5 Hitchin 3 5
6 Reading 3 5
7 Hampstead 3 5
8 Bristol Bombers 3 5
9 Purley 3 3
10 Welwyn 3 3

East Division One

Pos Team Pld Pts
1 Spencer 2 4 12
2 London 4 9
3 Epsom 3 7
4 Hillcroft A 3 6
5 Maidstone 2 4
6 Bucks 2 4
7 Croydon 4 4
8 Reading 2 2 2
9 Colchester 0 0

East Division Two

Pos Team Pld Pts
1 Oxford Uni 4 12
2 Hillcroft B 4 10
3 Cambridge 3 9
4 Blues 2 4 8
5 Welwyn 2 3 7
6 Panthers 2 6
7 Reading 3 4 6
8 Northampton 4 4
9 Hitchin A 4 4
10 Maidstone 2 4 3

East Division Three

Pos Team Pld Pts
1 East Grinstead A 3 9
2 Epsom 2 4 8
3 Spencer 3 2 6
4 Iroquois 3 5
5 Maidstone 3 3 4
6 Chichester 1 3
7 Canterbury 2 3
8 Purley A 4 3
9 Royal Holloway 2 2
10 Welwyn 3 0 0

West Division One

Pos Team Pld Pts
1 Harlequins 3 9
2 Bath 3 9
3 Birmingham 2 6
4 Southampton 2 6
5 Bath 2 3 3
6 Bristol Bombers 2 2 2
7 Swansea Hawks 2 2
8 Bournemouth 3 2

West Division Two

Pos Team Pld Pts
1 Harlequins A 3 7
2 Plymouth 1 3
3 Cheltenham 1 3
4 Exeter 2 2
5 Southampton A 1 1
6 Warwick 0 0
7 FXU 0 0
8 Aberystwyth 0 0