Welcome

Welcome to the South of England Men's Lacrosse Association (SEMLA) web site. SEMLA is the governing body of lacrosse in the Southern UK, and is part of the English Lacrosse Association.

To find information on women's lacrosse please visit the South East Women's Lacrosse Association (SEWLA).

Please note, some universities only have teams in the BUCS lacrosse leagues.

Navigation

You can view the fixtures, tables, or Flags competitions. Results and tables are updated as soon as they are available, generally on Sunday.

If you are looking for a club check the clubs list, or see where they are on a map using the club locator, or find nearest club.

Please send comments, suggestions or corrections for this website to Dave Slaughter at webmaster@southlacrosse.org.uk.

21 Feb 2015

Prem Hillcroft 5 - 6 Blues
Prem Hitchin 10 - 0 Hampstead
Prem Purley 3 - 9 East Grinstead
Prem Spencer 15 - 1 Bristol Bombers
Prem Welwyn P - P Reading
East1 Bucks 2 - 11 Spencer 2
East1 Epsom 5 - 12 Hillcroft A
East1 Maidstone v London
East1 Reading 2 0 - 10 Spencer 2
East2 Cambridge 10 - 0 Northampton
East2 Hitchin A 11 - 8 Blues 2
East2 Oxford Uni 18 - 4 Panthers
East2 Reading 3 10 - 0 Maidstone 2
East2 Welwyn 2 2 - 18 Hillcroft B
East3 Canterbury v Maidstone 3
East3 Chichester 9 - 4 Iroquois
East3 East Grinstead A v Royal Holloway
East3 Epsom 2 R - R Spencer 3
West1 Bath 14 - 3 Southampton
West1 Bristol Bombers 2 5 - 7 Bournemouth
West1 Harlequins 9 - 5 Birmingham
West1 Swansea Hawks R - R Bath 2
West2 Southampton A 10 - 0 Cheltenham
West2 Warwick 0 - 10 Plymouth

28 Feb 2015

Prem Welwyn 6 - 7 Bristol Bombers
East2 Welwyn 2 0 - 10 Cambridge
West1 Bristol Bombers 2 5 - 7 Bournemouth
Snr Flags SF Hampstead 8 - 6 Spencer
Snr Flags SF Reading 6 - 7 Blues
Int East Plate Final Hillcroft A 8 - 6 Spencer 2
Int West Plate Final Harlequins 11 - 6 Bath
Mnr East Plate Final Oxford Uni 15 - 0 Hillcroft B
Mnr West Plate Final Warwick 10 - 0 Exeter

7 Mar 2015

Prem Hampstead v Hitchin (1:00pm)
East1 Bucks v Epsom
East1 Croydon v Maidstone (1:00pm)
East1 Hillcroft A v Reading 2
East2 Cambridge v Oxford Uni
East2 Hillcroft B v Panthers
East2 Maidstone 2 v Hitchin A
East2 Northampton v Reading 3
East2 Blues 2 v Welwyn 2
East3 Maidstone 3 v Royal Holloway
East3 Iroquois R - R Epsom 2
East3 Purley A v East Grinstead A
East3 Spencer 3 v Canterbury
West1 Bath 2 v Bristol Bombers 2
West1 Birmingham v Bath
West1 Bournemouth R - R Swansea Hawks
West1 Southampton v Harlequins
West2 Harlequins A v Warwick
West2 Cheltenham v Exeter

Premier Division

Pos Team P Pts
1 Spencer 16 48
2 Blues 16 45
3 Reading 15 33
4 Hillcroft 14 30
5 Hitchin 13 29
6 Hampstead 15 26
7 Bristol Bombers 15 25
8 East Grinstead 16 24
9 Purley 16 20
10 Welwyn 14 16

East Division One

Pos Team P Pts
1 Spencer 2 12 34
2 Hillcroft A 12 30
3 Maidstone 10 23
4 Croydon 12 23
5 London 10 22
6 Epsom 10 17
7 Bucks 11 15
8 Reading 2 11 5

East Division Two

Pos Team P Pts
1 Oxford Uni 15 45
2 Cambridge 15 42
3 Hillcroft B 14 34
4 Blues 2 14 28
5 Panthers 12 25
6 Welwyn 2 15 25
7 Hitchin A 14 24
8 Reading 3 14 16
9 Maidstone 2 12 13
10 Northampton 13 6

East Division Three

Pos Team P Pts
1 Iroquois 14 28
2 Spencer 3 10 26
3 East Grinstead A 10 26
4 Epsom 2 12 26
5 Chichester 10 23
6 Royal Holloway 12 17
7 Canterbury 9 14
8 Purley A 12 9
9 Maidstone 3 9 4

West Division One

Pos Team P Pts
1 Harlequins 12 36
2 Bath 11 30
3 Southampton 11 22
4 Birmingham 8 16
5 Bristol Bombers 2 11 16
6 Bournemouth 10 16
7 Swansea Hawks 9 15
8 Bath 2 10 10

West Division Two

Pos Team P Pts
1 Plymouth 9 18
2 Warwick 9 17
3 Exeter 8 16
4 Cheltenham 7 12
5 Harlequins A 6 12
6 Southampton A 7 8