League Champions

Click the year for full tables.

YearPremier DivisionDivision 1Division 2East (North)East (South)West
2021HampsteadSpencer 2East GrinsteadCamden Capybaras 2Hillcroft BCamborne School of Mines
2020HampsteadSpencer 2Camden CapybarasHitchin ACanterbury CityBath
YearPremier DivisionDivision 1Division 2East (North)East (South) D1East (South) D2West (North)West (South)
2019HampsteadSpencer 2Oxford UniCamden CapybarasCanterbury CitySpencer 4Oxford OwlsPlymouth Privateers
YearPremier DivisionEast OneEast TwoEast ThreeWest
2018HampsteadSpencer 2Brighton PanthersSpencer 4Bath
YearPremier DivisionEast OneEast TwoEast ThreeWest OneWest Two
2017HampsteadHillcroft AEpsomChichester CrusadersBathCheltenham
2016SpencerSpencer 2Spencer 3Milton Keynes MinotaursBathPlymouth City
2015SpencerSpencer 2Oxford UniEast Grinstead ACardiff HarlequinsCardiff Harlequins A
2014Walcountian BluesReading Wildcats 2London UniHillcroft BCardiff HarlequinsBournemouth
2013SpencerSpencer 2Northampton TownHitchin ABristol BombersSwansea Hawks
2012HampsteadEast GrinsteadHillcroft AWelwyn Warriors 3BathCheltenham
2011Walcountian BluesCambridge UniWelwyn Warriors 2Hillcroft ABristol BombersBirmingham Bulls
YearPremier DivisionEast OneEast TwoWest OneWest Two
2010Welwyn WarriorsBrighton PanthersSpencer 2Cardiff HarlequinsCardiff Harlequins A
2009HampsteadCroydonReading Wildcats 2BathPenarth
YearPremier DivisionEast OneEast TwoWest OneWest TwoMidlands
2008HampsteadWelwyn WarriorsBrighton PanthersBathPortsmouth UniLoughborough Uni
YearPremier DivisionEast OneEast TwoWestMidlands
2007HitchinEast GrinsteadHitchin ASwansea HawksLoughborough Uni
YearPremier DivisionEastWestMidlands
2006HitchinWelwyn WarriorsOxford UniBirmingham Bulls
YearDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4
2005HampsteadBathCambridge UniWelwyn Warriors
YearDivision 1Division 2Division 3
2004PurleyWalcountian BluesBath Uni
2003PurleyHitchinBuckhurst Hill
2002PurleyReading WildcatsPenarth A
YearDivision 1Division 2
2001PurleyReading Wildcats
YearDivision 1Division 2Division 3
2000PurleyBathPenarth
YearPremier DivisionDivision 1Division 2
1999KentonHitchinTatsfield
1998PurleyCroydon Hitchin A
YearDivision 1Division 2
1997KentonBeckenham
1996KentonOxford Uni
YearDivision 1Division 2Division 3
1995KentonHampsteadCroydon A
1994HillcroftOxford UniHillcroft A
1993BathBeckenhamHitchin A
1992HampsteadCroydonHillcroft A
1991KentonCambridge UniBath A
YearUpper ConferenceLower ConferenceDivision 3
1990PurleyHillcroftKenton A
YearDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4
1989HampsteadBeckenhamBuckhurst Hill APurley A
YearDivision 1Division 2Division 3
1988HampsteadBeckenhamBath A
1987HampsteadBathCroydon A
1986HampsteadOxford UniBath
YearDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4
1985HampsteadKenton ABeckenham ABeckenham B
1984HampsteadHampstead ASwanleyHampstead B
1983KentonBeckenhamBexleyheathThree Bridges
1982HampsteadLee AHillcroft ALee B
1981HampsteadCambridge UniOxford IroquoisHitchin
YearDivision 1Division 2Division 3
1980Oxford UniHillcroftBuckhurst Hill B
1979Oxford UniSt HelierBarnet
1978Buckhurst HillHampstead ALee B
1977HampsteadHampstead AKenton A
1976HampsteadHampstead ASwanley
YearDivision 1Division 2Division 3 (Autumn)Division 3 (Spring)
1975LeeHampstead HuronsOxford IroquoisOxford Iroquois
YearDivision 1Division 2Division 3
1974LeePurley AKenton A
1973LeeKentonCroydon A
1972LeeLondon UniPurley B
1971LeeCroydonOld Hillcrovians
1970LeeLee ABuckhurst Hill A
1969LeeCroydonCroydon A
1968LeeLee AHampstead A
YearDivision 1Division 2
1967LeePurley A
1966LeeCambridge Eagles
1965PurleyLee A
1964London UniBeckenham
1963PurleyCambridge Eagles
1962PurleyHampstead
1961London UniBuckhurst Hill II
1960PurleyBristol Uni
1959KentonHenry Thornton School
1958KentonHenry Thornton School
YearSenior ChampionshipJunior Championship
1957KentonPurley II
1956PurleyPurley II
1955HampsteadPurley II
1954PurleyOld Sedcopians
YearSenior Championship
1953Purley
YearSenior ChampionshipJunior Championship
1952PurleyHampstead II
1951Oxford UniBuckhurst Hill II
YearSenior Championship
1950Cambridge Uni
1949Cambridge Uni
1948Cambridge Uni
1947Hampstead
1939Hampstead
1938Willoughby
YearSenior ChampionshipJunior Championship
1937WilloughbyOld Dunstonians II
1936Old DunstoniansOld Dunstonians II
YearSenior Championship
1935Surbiton
1934Oxford Uni
1933Lee or Oxford
1932Hampstead